When extra moisturizing is needed to target that stubborn dry patch on your skin, White Satin is the Extreme cream solution.
White Satin helps to promote the healing of those dry, itchy areas where extra relief and moisturizing is needed. Excellent for dry heels, elbows and working hands.
Apply as needed and feel the soothing relief.
4 D ACRES will always guarantee your satisfaction or your money back.
Ingredients: Emu oil, Borage (Borago officinals) Seed Oil, Blackcurrent (Ribes Nigrum) Seed Oil, Hazel (Corylus Avellana) Nut oil, Grape (Vitis Vinifera) Seed Oil, Oat (Avena Sativa) Kernal Oil, Rice (Oryza Sativa) Bran Oil, Matricaria (Camomilla Recutitia) Nut Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Hydroxproline, Safflower Oil, Serine, Vitamin A (in microencapsulated form) Vitamin E (d αTocopherol).
THE UNIQUE PROPERTIES OF EMU OIL (50%)
· Anti-inflammatory activity
· Penetration enhanced for topical skin products
· Rapid skin cell rejuvenation
· Significant scar reduction
· Does not clog pores
· Stimulates skin immune system
· Promotes faster healing due to rapid absorption
…and OTHER NATURAL White Satin INGREDIENTS
Borage (Borago officinals) Seed Oil Contains high levels of Linolenic Acid (25%), has strong protective, hydrating and regenerative activities with respect to cell membranes. Rich in other essential fatty acids, Borage Seed Oil plays a vital role in normal cellular function. It acts as an adrenal tonic and gland balancer. Its properties give it a wide spectrum of activity; regenerates the skin barrier, has a moisturizing action and soothes. Makes an excellent treatrment for aging or dry skin.
Blackcurrent (Ribes Nigrum) Seed Oil Contains large amounts of Vitamin "C" (stimulates collagen synthesis and potentates immunity against infection, anti-oxidant which protect cells against attack by free radicals.). In addition, it is one of the few oils derived from plants which contain any stearidonic acid (anti-inflammatory activity). Stearidonic Acid reduces the amounts of prostaglandins, and thus a kind of pre-inflammatory state which can be induced by various forms of stress (e.g.: pollution and UV radiation) is moderated.
Hazel (Corylus Avellana) Nut oil Hazelnut oil is known for its astringent qualities and because of this, it is best used for those who have oily skin but do want to abstain from using oils. We should also highlight that this makes a lovely carrier oil for those of us who want to add its benefits to our essential oil experience.
Grape (Vitis Vinifera) Seed Oil Extracted from grape seeds, this oil is high in anti-oxidants. Rich, soothing, carrier oil that is widely used in hypo-allergenic moisturizers because it does not cause allergic reactions. Our Grapeseed oil is truly superb in every regard. It has a mild green color with a pleasant odor, superb taste, and great absorbtion rate. Generally employed as a base oil for many creams, lotions and as a general carrier oil; this Grapeseed oil can also be employed as a delicious salad dressing or cooking oil. Grapeseed is especially useful for skin types that do not absorb oils too well, and it does not leave a greasy feeling. Wonderful for those with skin sensitivities because of its natural non-allergenic properties.
Oat (Avena Sativa) Kernal Oil A skin-conditioning agent, beneficial for treatment of chronic skin-conditions, skin healing, moisturizer and soothing protection for skin.
Rice (Oryza Sativa) Bran Oil A botanical oil that is a rich source of polyunsaturated fatty acids, containing Omega 3, 6, 9, unique Linoleic and Linolenic Acids. It also includes Vitamin "E", which acts as an antioxidant. Unsaturated fatty acids are very important for the restoration of cells.
Matricaria (Camomilla Recutitia) Nut Oil This oil has anti-inflammation and anti-bacterial properties.
Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract The common Marigold is known for its healing and analgesic properties. It is a frequent ingredient in ointments and in natural deodorants. It has anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial activity. Most often used topically for healing of minor burns, scrapes, abrasions and skin infections.
Hydroxproline Stimulates collagen synthesis, increases skin moisture and has an anti-wrinkling affect. "In other words, it is not just a ‘passive’ building block, but a ‘proactive’ cosmeceutical, tool. Hydroxproline works topically to achieve an anti-wrinkling result.
Safflower Oil A highly moisturizing oil with an exceptionally high amount of Oleic acids. Deeply soothing and one of the first choices for skin care recipes requiring moisturizing benefits.
Serine Is a constituent of phospholipids, which help seal in moisture, so it is also often included as a natural moisturizing agent in many cosmetics and skin care preparations.
Vitamin A (in microencapsulated form) An anti-oxidant, a compound that may protect against disease by neutralizing unstable oxygen molecules (free radicals) within the body. Retinol also maintains the health of the skin (prevents acne and dermatitis) and defends against infection. However, vitamin "A" is also unstable and oxidizes in the product with time. In order to decrease the rate of oxidation and increase the biological activity of vitamin"A", our formulator has developed a method of encapsulating vitamin"A" (Retinol A) using the new technology based on use of the water-soluble emulsion.
Vitamin E (d αTocopherol). A powerful anti-oxidant and natural preservative that contains anti-inflammatory properties. It strengthens capillary walls and maintains healthy cells. Vitamin "E" is often used in skin creams and lotions because it plays a role in encouraging skin healing and reducing scarring after injuries such as burns. Great for preventing rancidity in cosmetics and it acts as an anti-oxidant in creams, lotions, baby products, cosmetics and more. An antioxidant, stabiliser and emulsifier that is processed so that deterioration is minimised (pure, unprocessed vitamin E degrades quickly). Vitamin E is known as a dynamic weapon against premature ageing.